header2.jpg
Home > Accolades and Achievements > PSLE Results   

PSLE Results   


PSLE Top Scorers - 2016
Students Scoring 250 & Above
Baek Youngok, Olivia
 Chen Yanlin
Cheung Long Yui 
 Chong En Tung
 Chong Wei Ling, Christie 
Dhanush Anilkumarapillai 
 Eng Wan-Yu, Owena
 Hariz Dhamiri Bin Dedy Dharma
 Liu LiYuan
 Liu Zi Jian
Tan Lisheng, Manfred 
 Nippani Srisha Murthy
Nurin A’liyah Binte Mohd Iskandar 
Teh Yi-Lin 
 Xiang QiuYu
 Yu Jia Xun
 Zhao Jun Chen
 Zhao XinYue
 
Top Students From Merged Stream (2F/3F/4F)
2S2F - Alya Ayuni Binte Ayum  
3F1S - Tan Ghee Ann 
 4F - Daryl Wong Yew Fong 


PSLE Top Scorers - 2015
Students Scoring 250 & Above
IMG_5366.JPG

Name

Secondary School 

Anthea Lim Ann Tien

River Valley High School

Chen Peiran

Nanyang Girls' High School

Dominic Cho Yu Wei

NUS High School Of Mathematics & Science

Caden Choy Shun Yu

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

Easan Saravan

Raffles Institution

Glen Tan Lusheng

Hwa Chong Institution

Guo Jiaqi, Jackie

Nanyang Girls' High School

Lin Xier

River Valley High School

Lisa Koy

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

Neo Min Zhe

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

Nerissa Goh Yong Zhen

Nan Hua High School

 Ryan Wan Tze Lun

NUS High School Of Mathematics & Science

See Leng Kiat

Hwa Chong Institution

Shaun Tan Jia Jun

Hwa Chong Institution

Tan Jing Wen

River Valley High School

Andrew Tang Zhonghan 

Raffles Institution

Tran Ha Thu 

Temasek Junior College

Wang Boqian

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

Xiao Cong Chen 

River Valley High School

Yang Hanming

Hwa Chong Institution

Ye Yushi 

NUS High School Of Mathematics & Science

Zhang Tianyuan 

Nanyang Girls' High School

 Zhang Yi Xuan

Nanyang Girls' High School

Zhong Xingrong

Nan Hua High School

 Vaidehi Shailendra Joshi

Methodist Girls' School (Secondary) - Integrated Programme


 
  Top Students From Merged Stream (2S/2F & 3F/4F)
psle website copy re.jpg

Name

Secondary School post to in 2016

Jamaliyah Bte Kamaldin

Clementi Town Secondary School

Lu Yuanke

Queensway Secondary School

Benjamin Lim Jia Hao 

Commonwealth Secondary School



PSLE Top Scorers - 2014
Students Scoring 250 & Above

Chernice Lim Jia Wei
Ewan Sean Macrae
 Li Hanlin
Lin Jing Chao 
 Stephanie Chew Yi Han
 Caleb Tan Ming Jun
 Dave Wong Swee Chong
 Wu Lingbo
 Xia Yilin
 Xu Shengyuan
 Yu Jiadong
 Yuan Tianyi
 Zhou Chunshi
 Sitara Manoj
 Varun Shukla
 Winnah Joyze L Almonguera
 
Top 3 Students From Merged Stream (2S/2F)
 Harveen Kaur
 Qistina Bte Mohamed Nasir
 Abdul Matin B Mohd Anwar
 
 Top 3 Students From Merged Stream (3F/4F)
 Muhammad Fitri
 Jonas Tan Tung Jian
Nur Lifitri Bte Abdullah



PSLE Top Scorers - 2013
Students Scoring 250 & Above
Chen Ziang
Chua Xin Yue
Ei Kay Thari Pe
Fang Xinzhe
Gao Tianrun
Lau Jin Xin
Lee George
Irdina Bte Jayni
Liu Xudan
Matthew Pei Farquhar
Samiksha Sankar
Shen Jiakai
 Sidharth Chambocheri Veetil
 Keerthana Soundararajan
 Tan Yu Xuan
 Zhang Zizhong
 
 Top 4 Students From Merged Stream (3F/4F)
 Muhammad Farhan B Taha
 Lee Jun Gang Owen
 Uzair B Mazlan
 Nurul Shazrina Bte Rahmat


PSLE Top Scorers - 2012
Tong Ruiqian
Jin Han 
 Mehakpreet Kaur Virdi
Wang Yi Kun 
 Hu Haotian
 Kong Yi Hui
 Ang Hui Xian Nicole
 Dun Yawen
 Htoo Pyae Pyae Aung
 Aravind Bahulayan
 Nur Syartiana Bte Saifulbahri
 Lee Ya-Ray Eric


Top Ten PSLE Pupils - 2011
Chow En Rong 273
Chen Hongpo 270
Shen Jia 267
Monika Balaya 264
Byron Chen Pang Yen 264
Sarah Lim Su Woon 263
Benjamin Goh Cheng Wei 263
Thirugana Sambandam Vasanth 260
Zhang Zhitong 259
Muhammad Hanif B Muhammad K 258
Wu Jiarong 258
 
Top Ten PSLE Pupils - 2010
Jiang Qianfeng 270
Han Ruobing 268
Mohd Tanveerul 266
Li Lidao 264
Tanya Sangrung 260
Qiu Siqi 258
Li Yicheng 258
Lee Seung Ha 256
Kenny Chew 256
Wu Yu Han 256
 
Top Ten PSLE Pupils - 2009
Qiu Biqing 290 (Top in Singapore)
Fatima Aamir 265
Xu Jing Yin 263
Yi Kuishuai 263
Huang Lifu 253
Zhu Zheya 253
Gabrielle Chong 253
Chen Xin Yi 251
Low Jun Feng 251
Zeng Jian Tao 251