header2.jpg
Home > Accolades and Achievements > CCA & Competitions > 2018 Achievements

2018 Achievements


Name Of Competition    AchievementsTeams / Pupils Involved

Singapore Youth Festival 2018
Arts Presentation


Certificate of Distinction

Certificate of Distinction

Certificate of Distinction

Certificate of Distinction

Certificate of Accomplishment


Guzheng Ensemble

Malay Dance

Chinese Dance

Indian Dance

                 Choir                                                 

 National School Games
National Volleyball Championships
National Champions

National 3rd

National 2nd

National 2nd

Senior Boys

Senior Girls

Junior Boys

Junior Girls
 
 West Zone Inter-Primary Schools Volleyball Championships  Champion

Champion

2nd

2nd 
 Senior Boys

Junior Boys

Senior Girls

   Junior Girls     
 National School Games
West Zone Basketball
Championships 2018

 3rd  Junior Girls  

 Junior Civil Defence Lionhearter (JCDLH) Challenge 2018

Best Ready Bag Contest

 Winner Lim Shin Shyan (5 Diligence)
Sanjay Rajesh (5 Diligence)
Ramar Perumalsamy Swati (5 Fortitude)
Hong Tiancheng (5 Fortitude)
 Global Village Youth Bilingual Speech Competition

 3rd prize


Jiang Xindi (4 Exemplary)
Fu Junhao (4 Diligence)

 
West Zone Primary School Chinese Calligraphy Competition

 ConsolationLiu Yichen Claire
 (4 Exemplary) 

 
National Primary School Chinese Calligraphy Competition

  ConsolationWoo Zhi Yang Alvin
 (3 Exemplary) 
 70th National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2018 3rd
Lower Junior Division Boys
West Zone 

3rd
 Junior Division Girls
West Zone 

4th
Junior Division Girls
National 
Suryavarman Chandrasekar (1 Fortitude) 


Ding Simeng
(3 Exemplary)


Ding Simeng
(3 Exemplary)

 Wits and Words Inter-School Debate Championships 2018
Division 1
 Top 5 Team in West Zone

Top 8 Team Overall








Good Speaker Award

Pothakamuri Srivayas 
(6 Exemplary)
Ethan Chng Xue Heng
(6 Exemplary)
Zoey Toh Sin Nee
(5 Exemplary)
Ella Tang Pinhan
(6 Exemplary)
James Tan Zi Long
(6 Exemplary)
 
Pothakamuri Srivayas 
(6 Exemplary)
 Brownies -
Puan Noor Aishah Honour Award
Silver Award  Qifa 1st Pack Brownies
 
Brownies-
West Division Heritage Trail

Third Qifa 1st Pack Brownies
 West Zone Pi-Force Challenge     1st runner-up 
Png Chee Kai (6 Exemplary)
Yik Xin Yi (6 Exemplary)
Sia Yong Hong (6 Exemplary)


 PUB Watermark Award

 Winner Qifa Primary School

Sustaining Toilets as Restrooms (S.T.A.R.) Programme
by
Restroom Association of Singapore

 Gold Star 2017Qifa Primary School 
CHEN ZHENLEI CUP International Wushu Competition, Singapore 2018 Gold In 1st International
Spear

Gold In 1st International Sword

Gold In 1st International
BroadSword

Gold In 4-Duan Cudgel


 Silver In 4-Duan Cudgel


Gold In 5-Duan BroadSword


Gold In 42 Style Taijijian


Gold In 4-Duan BroadSword

Tan Zi Long James
(6 Exemplary) 

Tan Zi Long James 
(6 Exemplary)  

Wong Zi Heng Jared
 (6 Exemplary)

Josh Voo Le Zu
(6 Exemplary)

Wong Zi Heng Jared
 (6 Exemplary)

Josh Voo Le Zu
(6 Exemplary)

Tay Qun En Lisa Veranda
(4 Exemplary)

Wong Zi Yang Javier
(4 Diligence)

 14th National Primary Schools Wushu Championship 2018  2nd in 1st International Cudgel

3rd in 1st International
Broadsword

5th in  in 1st International ChangQuan

6th in 1st International 
Sword

6th in 4-Duan Cudgel

Wan Zhi Hin Matthew
(6 Exemplary)

Wan Zhi Hin Matthew
(6 Exemplary)

Wan Zhi Hin Matthew
(6 Exemplary)

James Tan Zi Long
(6 Exemplary)

Josh Voo Le Zu
(6 Exemplary 
 River Valley Mathematics Challenge 2018Second Place  
Ella Tang Pinhan 
(6 Exemplary)
Hugo Maximus Lim
(6 Exemplary)
Wong Zi Heng Jared
 (6 Exemplary)

 Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2018

Open & Junior Categories
Distinction 
(Open Category)




Distinction
(Junior Category)




Credit
(Open Category)








Credit
(Junior Category)
 Chen Yihui (6 Diligence)
Hugo Maximus Lim
(6 Exemplary)
Sia Yong Hong (6 Exemplary)
Zou Jiaxin (6 Exemplary)

 Zhou Yu Zhe (5 Diligence)
Yeo Zi Xiang (5 Exemplary)
Jisu Yun (5 Exemplary)
Mak Mun Yew (5 Exemplary)
Yu Minhua (5 Exemplary)

Wong Zi Heng Jared
 (6 Exemplary)
Pothakamuri Srivayas 
(6 Exemplary)
Adley Maung (6 Exemplary)
Wan Zhi Hin Matthew
(6 Exemplary)
Ho Shang Lieh Ocean
(6 Exemplary)

Hamza Asim
(5 Exemplary)
 Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools
(SMOPS)
Gold 


Bronze


Hugo Maximus Lim
(6 Exemplary) 

Wong Zi Heng Jared
 (6 Exemplary)
Yeo Zi Xiang (5 Exemplary)
 Singapore and Asian Schools Maths Olympiad (SASMO) – Primary 3 Gold



Silver















Bronze


















Ru Yingzhen (3 Exemplary)
Lucas Tan Chun Leong
(3 Diligence)
 
Sherman Tan Haridas
(3 Exemplary)
Ye Xuxi Page (3 Exemplary)
Senthilkumaran Nimalan
(3 Exemplary)
Ryan Dave Jacob
(3 Exemplary)
Tham Yujay (3 Exemplary)
Lucas Ong Ti Lok 
(3 Exemplary)
Ng Yu En (3 Exemplary)
Shi Aining Irene
(3 Exemplary)
Lim Chean Hsin Oscar
(3 Exemplary)

Chan Ee Kin (3 Exemplary)
Caden Ang Kai Jie 
(3 Exemplary)
Ding Simeng (3 Exemplary)
Kaydence Chin Jing Xuan
(3 Exemplary)
Lim Wei Siang Isaac
(3 Exemplary)
Robert Dolya (3 Diligence)
Brendon Lim Yu Hung
(3 Exemplary)
Pang Yuying (3 Exemplary)
Lim Lek Boon, Javen
(3 Exemplary)
Lu Weiru (3 Exemplary)
Chloe Wan Shyan Ting 
(3 Exemplary)
Tanittha Sangrung 
(3 Exemplary)
 Singapore and Asian Schools Maths Olympiad (SASMO) – Primary 4Gold




Silver










Bronze












 Xu Runzhang (4 Diligence)
Lee Hua Jay (4 Diligence)
Prithiviraj Chandrasekar
(4 Exemplary)

Ji Mozhe (4 Exemplary)
Leow Yi Jie (4 Exemplary)
Jiang Xindi (4 Exemplary)
Mohammad Farhat 
(4 Exemplary)
Shen Jia Rui (4 Exemplary)
Lu Zerui (4 Exemplary)
Van Der Meulen Kaeden Miles (4 Exemplary)
Zhu Bowen (4 Exemplary)

Kng Li Lin, Crista
(4 Exemplary)
Manvi Jain (4 Exemplary)
Chong Qi En Hannah 
(4 Exemplary)
Ines Ng Yi Jia (4 Diligence)
Liu Yichen Claire 
(4 Exemplary)
Yu Lang (4 Exemplary)
Ishaan Krishnan
(4 Exemplary)
Zhu Zifan (4 Exemplary)
Tan Yan Qi (4 Exemplary)
 Singapore  Math Kangaroo Contest  (SMKC) Gold  Tham Hoy Chun
(2 Fortitude)
Kan Yu Hong
(2 Benevolent)

Lucas Tan Chun Leong
(3 Diligence)
Davies James Christopher Weijin (3 Exemplary)
Tan Zhi Hao (3 Exemplary)
Lu Weiru (3 Exemplary)

Lu Zerui (4 Exemplary)

 Singapore  Math Kangaroo Contest  (SMKC)  Silver Wu Yanni (2 Diligence)

Chan Ee Kin (3 Exemplary)
Chloe Wan Shyan Ting 
(3 Exemplary)
Lim Wei Siang Isaac
(3 Exemplary)
Bodhana Ramamoorthy
(3 Exemplary)
Mok Hui Ting, Victoria
(3 Diligence)

Prithiviraj Chandrasekar 
(4 Exemplary)
Yu Lang (4 Exemplary)

 Singapore  Math Kangaroo Contest  (SMKC)  Bronze Yik Le Yi (2 Diligence)
Jesher Lim Yi Hui
(2 Diligence)

Lim Chean Hsin Oscar 
(3 Exemplary)
Kaydence Chin Jing Xuan
(3 Exemplary)
Rahul Sen (3 Diligence)
Ryan Dave Jacob 
(3 Exemplary)
Tanittha Sangrung
(3 Exemplary)
Tham Yujay (3 Exemplary)
Lucas Ong Ti Lok
(3 Exemplary)
Ding Simeng (3 Exemplary)
Agatha Khoo Tze Ann
(3 Exemplary)
Elizabeth Chng Xue En
(3 Exemplary)

Elise Yuki Sim (4 Exemplary)
Brayden Ho Rui Heng
4 Exemplary)
Liu Yichen Claire
(4 Exemplary)